Finalist

Laurels

Heap by Robert Gordon Jr.

by Akash Mihani// India

A Rootless Tree by Erin Tunbridge// Australia

Buddha of Superposition by Alexis Kirke// United Kingdom

by Callie Moore//United States

Mr. Fuffles

by Chris Freeman// United States

by Arturo Portillo// United States

by Anna Galinova// Russian Federation

Black Out by Philippe Saire// Switzerland

by Aaron Parpart// United States

by Morgan Johnson// United States

by Avery Cohen// United States

by Bryce Hirschberg// Mexico

by Connor Strader// United States

by Eva MeiLing Pollitt// United States

by Conor Holway// United States

by Fritz Robinson// United States

by Fritz Robinson// United States

by Kiyanoush Jahaandideh// United States

by Le Han// United States

by Judith Beauvallet// France

by Julien de Volte and Arnaud Tabarly// France

by Jenny Pommiss// United States

by J.L. Wolfenstein// France

by James Hughes// United Kingdom

by Kellan Hayley Marvin// United states

by Michael Davis// United states

by Mary C. Russell// United States

by Nick Pollack// United States

by Morgan Johnson// United States

by Ned Farr// United States

by Mike Natoli// United States

by Rossina Bossio// Colombia

by Serdar ÇOTUK//Turkey

by Rodrigo Moreno Fernandez// United States

by Rob Boyd// Australia

by Otwin Biernat// Germany

by Niko Mikadze// France

by Nuria Pauluchi// spain

by Shaun Swingler// Philippines

by Shihyun Wang// United States

by Sophia Conger// United States

by Shihyun Wang// United States

by Travis Armstrong// United States

Croak by Matt Barrett// United States

Doctor Ripp by Matthew Ripplinger// Canada

Popsy by Julien Homsy// France

by Shihyun Wang// United States

Martin Del Carpio//United states

Just You by Nikita Dmitrievsky// Russian Federation

Decoding August 17, 2017 crop circle - Are you ready by Shihyun Wang// U.S.

FRACTURE by Suz Carr and Delno Ebie// United States

Fall by Virpi Pahkinen and José Figueroa// Sweden

by Ned Farr// United States

Ella by Robert Gordon Jr and Idan Sharabi//United States

Set on You by Joanne Schwarz// United Kingdom

by Shihyun Wang//United States

by Shihyun Wang// United States

Spatial Counterpoint(s) by Erica Charalambous// Cyprus

TerraBlue by Ana Baer// United states

we were waiting for a train by Mark Tholander// Denmark

VESPER by Stéphanie Branchu

Today by Michael Medcalf and Neil David Seibel//United States

Vacuum by Philippe Saire// Switzerland

UNDER | WATER by Kate March// United states

United kingdom

by Tereza Horak// Czech Republic

Laurels

Official

Selections